Size Guides

Bellfield - Shirts / T-Shirts / Jackets

 XS SMLXL
Chest (cm)869196101106
Chest (in)34 36384042

Bellfield - Trousers/Shorts

 XS/28S/30M/32L/34XL/36
Waist (cm) 71 768186 91
Waist (in)34 36384042
Leg (cm)8181818181
Leg (in)3232

Bewley & Ritch - Shirts

Bewley & Ritch shirts are a tapered fit which narrows towards the hem. The measurement is taken at the widest point of the chest just below the arms.
UK SizeSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL 
Chest38" / 98cm 41" / 104cm 43" / 110cm 45" / 116cm 48" / 122cm 50" / 128cm 53" / 134cm
Collar15.5" / 39cm 16" / 40.5cm 16.5" / 42cm 17" / 43.5cm 17.5" / 45cm 18" / 46.5cm 18.5" x 48cm

Bewley & Ritch - Polos and T-Shirts

UK SizeSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
Chest37" / 95cm 39" / 100cm 41" / 105cm 43" / 110cm 45" / 115cm 47" / 120cm 49" / 125cm

Bewley & Ritch - Sweatshirts and Knitwear

UK SizeSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
Chest37" / 95cm39" / 100cm 41" / 105cm 43" / 110cm 45" / 115cm 47" / 120cm 49" / 125cm

Bewley & Ritch - Bottoms

UK Size      
Waist 28" 30" 32" 34" 36" 38"
Leg Length Short - 30"28 S 30 S32 S 34 S 36 S 38 S
Leg Length Regular - 32"28 R 30 R32 R 34 R 36 R 38 R
Leg Length Long - 32"28 L 30 L32 L 34 L 36 L 38 L

Bewley & Ritch - Blazers

UK SizeSM L XL XXL XXXL
Chest38R 40R 42R 44R 46R 48R

Bewley & Ritch - Bomber Jackets

UK SizeSM L XL XXL XXXLXXXXL
Chest41" / 104cm 43.5" / 110cm 45.5" / 116cm 48" / 122cm 50.5" / 128cm 52.5" / 134cm 55" / 140cm

Brixton - Tops

UK SizeXSSM L XL XXL
Chest3032-3436-3840-4244-4648
Waist2426-2830-3234-3638-4042

Brixton - Hats

UK SizeXSSM L XL
Hat Size6 3/477 1/47 1/27 3/4
Centimeter5456586062
Inch21 3/42222.823.624.4

Carhartt - Tops

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest - cm84-8990-9596-101102-107108-113114-119

Carhartt - Bottoms

UK SizeW25W26W27W28W29W30W31W32W33W34W36W38W40
Waist - cm74.5 - 7777 - 79.579.5 - 8282.5 - 84.584.5 - 8787 - 89.589.5 - 9292 - 94.594.5 - 9797 - 99.599.5 - 104.5104.5 - 109.5109.5 - 114.5
Hips - cm80.5 - 8383 - 85.585.5 - 8888 - 90.590.5 - 9393 - 95.595.5 - 9898 - 100.5100.5 - 103103 - 105.5105.5 - 110.5110.5 - 115.5115.5 - 120.5
Inseam - cmL30 = 76.5L32 = 81.5L34 = 86.5L36 = 91.5

Dephect - T-Shirts

UK Size / InchesSMLXLXXL
Chest38 1/2414447 1/250 1/2
Chest (Pit To Pit, Flat)19 1/420 1/22223 3/425 1/4
Body Length2828 3/43030 3/431 1/2

Dude - Shoes

UK Size6789 10 1112131415
EU Size40414243444546474849
US Size78910111213141516

Dude - Mens Flip Flops

UK Size2/3 4/56/78/910/1112/13
EU Size36/738/9 40/142/344/546/7
US Size3/4 5/6 7/89/1011/1213/14

Element - Tops

UK SizeXSSMLXL
Chest cm75-8384-9294-101102-110111-119

Element - Bottoms

UK Size262830323436
Waist Width - cms66-7172-7677-8182-8687-9192-96
Hips Width - cms83-8788-9293-9798-102103-107108-112
Stature - cms160-164165-169170-174175-179180-184185-189
Leg Lengths32 = Inseam 81cm34 = Inseam 86cm

Etnies - Footwear

UK Size44.555.566.577.588.599.51010.511121314
US Size55.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.512131415
EUR Size3737.53838.539404141.54242.543444545.546474849
CM2323.52424.52525.52626.52727.52828.52929.5303132.533

Gola - Trainers

UK Size6789 10 1112
EU Size40414243444546

Happy Socks - Socks

EUR36 - 4041 - 46
UK4 - 77 1/2 - 11 1/2

Happy Socks - Underwear

SizeSMLXL
Eur Size464850 - 5252 - 54
Inches28 - 3031 - 3233 - 3434 - 36

Havaianas - Mens Flip Flops

UK Size1/2
3/456/789/1011/12
EU Size33/3435/3637/3839/4041/4243/4445/46

Realm And Empire - T-Shirts and Sweats

UK SizeSMLXLXXL
Chest - Inches3840424446

Realm And Empire - Shirts And Waistcoats

UK SizeSMLXLXXL
Chest - Inches3840424446

Realm And Empire - Jackets And Coats

UK SizeSMLXLXXL
Chest - Inches3840424446

Realm And Empire - Knitwear

UK SizeSMLXLXXL
Chest - Inches3840424446

Slydes

UK Size789101112
US Size8910111213
EU Size414243444546

Toms - Shoes

UK Size55.566.577.588.599.51010.51112131415
US/CA Size66.577.588.599.51010.51111.51213141516
EU Size3838.5394040.5414242.54343.54444.5454647.548.550

Volcom

UK TopsXSSMLXLXXL
UK Bottoms26-2728-3132-33343638
Height - Inch66-6768-7070-7272-7473-7573-75
Neckline - Inch1414-1515-1616-1717-1818-19
Chest - Inch32-3434-3637-4042-4444-4646-48
Waist - Inch26-2728-3132-3334-3536-3738-40
Hip - Inch33-3536-37.537.5-3940-4142-4344-45

Sign up for the latest news and offers

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This